Sunday Division 4 Draw

Southland Wide Competition Division 4 DRAW

Questions about the draw or competition can be forwarded to swcompetition@gmail.com

Week 1
TIME Turf  Umpires  
Sunday 28th April Eastern Black v Collegiate 10am Ingill 2 Alex Pahl  Central White
Eastern Royal v Eastern Blue 9am Gore    
Fiordland v Eastern White 10am Gore    
Eastern Red v Southern 11am Gore    
Central v Eastern Green 11am Ingill 2 Central White  Central White
Eastern Maroon v Southern Blue 12pm Gore    
   
   
Week 2
TIME Turf    
Sunday 5th May Eastern Black v Eastern White 10am Gore Liam Criglington Club
Eastern Blue v Southern 11am Gore Liam Criglington  Club
Collegiate v Eastern Green 11am Ingill 1 Collegiate  Collegiate 
Eastern Royal v Southern Blue 11am Ingill 2 Blake Humphrey  Collegiate 
Fiordland v Eastern Maroon 12pm Ingill 1 Alex Pahl  Collegiate 
Eastern Red v Central 10am Ingill 1 Collegiate  Collegiate
   
   
Week 3
TIME Turf    
Sunday 12th May Eastern Black v Eastern Blue 9am Gore Club  Club 
Collegiate v Eastern White 11am Ingill 1 Blake Humphries  Phoenix
Eastern Royal v Southern 10am Ingill 2 Phoenix Phoenix 
Fiordland v Eastern Green 11am Gore Club  Club
Eastern Red v Southern Blue 10am Gore Club  Club 
Central v Eastern Maroon 12pm Ingill 1 Carter Dougherty   Phoenix
   
   
Week 4
TIME Turf    
Sunday 19th May Eastern Black v Southern 10am Ingill 2 Southern  Southern
Eastern White v Eastern Green 9am Gore Club - Liz to arrange Club
Eastern Blue v Southern Blue 11am Ingill 1 Tia Fowle  Southern
Collegiate v Eastern Maroon 10am Gore Club  Club
Eastern Royal v Central 11am Gore Club  Club 
Fiordland v Eastern Red 12pm Ingill 1 Alex Pahl  Southern
   
   
Week 5
TIME Turf    
Sunday 26th May Eastern Black V Eastern Royal 9am Gore Club - Liz to arrange
 Club
Fiordland v Collegiate 10am Ingill 2 North End United  North End United
Eastern Red v Eastern Blue 10am Gore Club Club 
Central v Eastern White 11am Ingill 1 Alex Pahl  North End United 
Eastern Maroon v Southern 12pm Ingill 1 Blake Humphrey  Tia
Fowle
Southern Blue v Eastern Green 11am Gore Club Club
   
Queens Birthday Weekend    
Week 6
TIME Turf    
Sunday 9th June Eastern Black v Fiordland 11pm Gore Clubs   
Note changes to game Eastern Red v Eastern Royal 10am Gore Clubs   
times in Gore & Ingill Central v Collegiate 9.30am Ingill 2 Alex Pahl  Collegiate 
Eastern Maroon v Eastern Blue 9am Gore Clubs   
Southern Blue v Eastern White 1pm Ingill 1 Collegiate  Collegiate
Eastern Green v Southern 10.30am Ingill 1 Tia Fowle  Collegiate 
   
   
Week 7
TIME Turf    
Sunday 16th June Eastern Black v Eastern Red 9am Gore Clubs  Clubs
Central v Fiordland 10am Ingill 2 Central Black  Central Black
Eastern Maroon v Eastern Royal 10am Gore Clubs Clubs
Southern Blue v Collegiate 11am Ingill 2 Graham Balfour  Central Black 
Eastern Green v Eastern Blue 11am Gore Clubs  Clubs
Southern v Eastern White 12pm Gore Clubs  Clubs
   
   
Week 8
TIME Turf    
Sunday 23rd June Eastern Black v Southern Blue 11am Ingill 1 Alex Pahl  Southern
Eastern Green v Eastern Maroon 10am Gore Clubs  Clubs
Southern v Central 10am Ingill 2 Tia Fowle  Southern
Eastern White v Eastern Red 11am Gore Clubs Clubs
Eastern Blue v Fiordland 12pm Ingill 2 Blake Humphrey  Southern
Collegiate v Eastern Royal 12pm Gore Clubs  Clubs
   
   
Week 9
TIME Turf    
Sunday 30th June Eastern Black v Central 11am Gore Clubs  Clubs
Eastern Maroon v Eastern Red 9am Gore Clubs  Clubs
Southern Blue v Fiordland 11am Ingill 1 Alex Pahl Central White 
Eastern Green v Eastern Royal 10am Gore Clubs  Clubs
Southern v Collegiate 10am Ingill 2 Graham Balfour  Central White 
Eastern White v Eastern Blue 12pm Gore Clubs  Clubs
   
   
Week 10
TIME Turf    
Sunday 7th July Eastern Black v Eastern Maroon 12pm Gore clubs  clubs
Southern Blue v Central 10am Ingill 2 Alex Pahl  Phoenix 
Eastern Green v Eastern Red 9am Gore clubs  clubs
Southern v Fiordland 11am Ingill 1 Tia Fowle Phoenix
Eastern White v Eastern Royal 10am Gore clubs  clubs
Eastern Blue v Collegiate 11am Gore clubs  clubs
   
1 week off - school holidays    
Week 11
TIME Turf    
Sunday 21st July Eastern Black v Eastern Green 11am Gore clubs  clubs
Southern v Southern Blue 10am Ingill 2 Southern A Southern A
Eastern White v Eastern Maroon 10am Gore clubs  clubs
Eastern Blue v Central 11am Ingill 1 Alex Pahl  Southern A
Collegiate v Eastern Red 12pm Ingill 1 Graham Balfour  Southern A
Eastern Royal v Fiordland 12pm Gore clubs  clubs
   
Sunday 28th July
Semi's & Placings 
             
(11 vs 12) Central v Southern Blue 9.30am Ingill 2 Central Black  Collegiate 
(5 vs 6) Fiordland  v Eastern Blue  10.30am  Ingill 2 
Central Black Collegiate
Semi 2 (2 vs 3) Collegiate  v Eastern Black 12pm  Ingill 2  Alex Pahl Graham
Balfour
(9 vs 10)  Eastern Royal  v Eastern Maroon 9.30am Gore  clubs  clubs
(7 vs 8)  Eastern Red  Eastern Green  10.30am  Gore  clubs  clubs
Semi 1 (1 vs 4) Eastern White  Southern  12pm  Gore  Jacob
Sheppard 
Olivia
Shanks
               
Div. 4 Finals Festival Day - Invercargill 4th August All Teams    
9.30 am  Southern Blue vs Eastern Maroon Turf 1      
9.30 am Central vs Eastern Royal Turf 2      
9.50 am Southern vs Eastern Red Turf 1      
9.50 am Eastern Green  vs Collegiate Turf 2      
10.10 am  Fiordland vs Eastern Blue Turf 1      
10.10 am  Eastern Maroon vs Eastern Royal Turf 2      
10.30 am Southern Blue vs Central Turf 1      
10.30 am Southern vs Collegiate Turf 2      
10.50 am Eastern Green vs Eastern Blue Turf 1      
10.50 am Fiordland  vs Eastern Red Turf 2      
               
Skills Challenges Timetable Concrete area at end of turf 1    Old sticks will be provided        
               
9.30 am Eastern Red  and  Southern        
9.50 am  Central and  Eastern Blue        
10.10 am Southern Blue and Eastern Green        
10.30 am Eastern Maroon and Fiordland        
10.50 am Eastern Royal and  Collegiate        
               
11.30am - Final Eastern White vs Eastern Black Turf 2      
 12.45pm Medal Ceremony & 
Prize giving
           

 

Teams are to report to the turf just prior to their game time so that change overs happen quickly.  Likewise for Skill challenges please.

Games will be 19 minutes 1 way each, with all teams playing two games.

Teams are encouraged to dress up in a theme and there will be prizes for best dressed team, best dressed supporters,  and the skill challenges.