Women's - Draws

Women's Draw 2019

Division 1 - 8's draw

Week One                                   
Friday 5th April
Times Ingill 1                            
6.30pm Southern 1 vs  Collegiate  Teams to supply umpires
7.15pm Southern 1 vs Southern 2
Simon Popham/Southern
8pm Collegiate vs Southern 2
Simon Popham/Collegiate

Times Gore
7.15pm Mataura 1 vs Riversdale 2
Liz Mclean/Craig McKinnel
7.45pm Riversdale 1 vs Mataura 2
Liz McLean/Craig McKinnel
8.15pm Mataura 1 vs Riversdale 1
Karen Smithies/Matt Grace
8.45pm Mataura 2 vs Riversdale 2
Karen Smithies/Matt Grace

Week Two
Fri 12th April
Times Ingill 1 Times Ingill 2 Times Gore
6.30pm Southern 1 vs Mataura 2
Jacob Smith/Emma Bromell
6.30pm Southern 2 vs Mataura 1
Richie Perica/Sarah Dollman
6pm Riversdale 1 vs Riversdale 2
Grant White /Craig McKinnel
7.15pm Southern 2 vs Mataura 2
Jacob Smith/Emm Bromell
7.15pm Southern 1 vs Mataura 1
Richie Perica/Sarah Dollman
6.45pm Riversdale 1 vs Collegiate
Matt Grace/Craig McKinnel
7.30pm Riversdale 2 vs Collegiate
Matt Grace/Grant White

Week Three
Fri 26th April
Times Ingill 1 Times Ingill 2
6.30pm Mataura 1 vs Collegiate 6.30pm Southern 1 vs Riversdale 1
7pm Southern 2 vs Riversdale 2 7pm Collegiate vs Mataura 2
7.45pm Southern 2 vs Riversdale 1 7.45pm Mataura 1 vs Mataura 2
8.15pm Riversdale 2 vs Southern 1



Division 2
6th April
Time Venue Umpires       


Collegiate V Hokonui 1pm Ingill 2
Heather Guise
Brianna Hartley
Deferred
Thursday 11th
April
Southern Cavs V Pinkies 7pm Ingill 2

 


Riversdale V Mataura White 1pm Gore  Liz McLean Grant White
Southern Classics V
SP8's Ale House Southern 
11.30am Ingill 2 Heather Guise   Naomi Hamilton
   
13th April
Time Venue    


Collegiate V Riversdale 1pm Gore Liz McLean  Karen Smithies


Southern Classics V Southern Cavs 1pm Ingill 2  Brianna Hartley  Jacob Smith

SP8's Ale House Southern
V Hokonui 2.30pm Gore Liz McLean  Liam Criglington


Mataura White V Pinkies 11.30am Gore  Liz McLean Vince Aynsley
   
27th April
Time Venue    


Collegiate V Southern Classics 1pm Ingill 2    

SP8's Ale House Southern
V Riversdale 2.30pm Ingill 2    


Mataura White V Southern Cavs 1pm Gore    


Pinkies V Hokonui 11.30am Gore    
   
4th May
Time Venue    
Collegiate V

SP8's Ale House Southern
1pm Ingill 2    


Mataura White V Southern Classics 2.30pm Ingill 2    
Monday
May 6th


Pinkies V Riversdale 7.30pm Gore    


Hokonui V Southern Cavs 2.30pm Gore    
   
11th May
Time Venue    


Collegiate V Mataura White 11.30am Gore    
Pinkies V

SP8's Ale House Southern
1pm Gore    


Hokonui V Southern Classics 2.30pm Ingill 2    


Southern Cavs V Riversdale 1pm Ingill 2    
   
18th May
Time Venue    


Collegiate V Pinkies 2.30pm Ingill 2    


Hokonui V Mataura White 1pm Gore    
Southern Cavs V

SP8's Ale House Southern
1pm Ingill 2    


Riversdale V Southern Classics 2.30pm Gore    
   
25th May
Time Venue    


Collegiate V Southern Cavs 1pm Ingill 2    


Riversdale V Hokonui 11.30am Gore    


Southern Classics V Pinkies 1pm Gore    

SP8's Ale House Southern
V Mataura White 2.30pm Ingill 2    
Queens Birthday Weekend