Year 3&4 Draw

Primary School Competition 2017


Year 3 & 4

10th May
Windsor North White Whales Myross Bush Kirorangi 3.45pm 2d
Windsor North Blue Bats Middle Blue Ferns 4.20pm 1a
Waihopai Sticks St Theresas Green 4.20pm 1b
Otatara Green Riverton Rattlers 4.20pm 1c
Windsor North Yellow Yaks Salford Red 4.20pm 1d
Makarewa Tigers St Johns Greensticks 4.20pm 2a
Myross Bush Kowhai Ascot Blacksticks 4.20pm 2b
SACS Tigers St Patricks Gold 4.20pm 2c
Donavan Middle Sticks Fantastic Fernies 4.20pm 2d
Invercargill Middle Makarewa Panthers 4.55pm 1a
St Theresas Bronze Tisbury 4.55pm 1b quarter
Woodlands bye

17th May
Fantastic Fernies Invercargill Middle 3.45pm 2d
Donavan Middle Sticks Riverton Rattlers 4.20pm 1a
Windsor North White Whales Makarewa Panthers 4.20pm 1b
Middle Blue Ferns Waihopai Sticks 4.20pm 1c
Tisbury Woodlands 4.20pm 2a
St Theresas Bronze St Patricks Gold 4.20pm 2b
Salford Red Makarewa Tigers 4.20pm 2c
St Johns Greensticks Myross Bush Kowhai 4.20pm 2d
Otatara Green St Theresas Green 4.20pm 1d
Myross Bush Kirorangi Windsor North Blue Bats 4.55pm 1a
SACS Tigers Ascot Blacksticks 4.55pm 1b quarter
Windsor North Yellow Yaks bye

24th May
Windsor North Blue Bats Waihopai Sticks 3.45pm 2d
Makarewa Panthers Myross Bush Kirorangi 4.20pm 1a
Riverton Rattlers Fantastic Fernies 4.20pm 1b
Donavan Middle Sticks Otatara Green 4.20pm 1c
Makarewa Tigers Myross Bush Kowhai 4.20pm 1d
St Patricks Gold Tisbury 4.20pm 2a
St Theresas Bronze SACS Tigers 4.20pm 2b
Ascot Blacksticks St Johns Greensticks 4.20pm 2c
Windsor North White Whales Invercargill Middle 4.20pm 2d
St Theresas Green Middle Blue Ferns 4.55pm 1a
Windsor North Yellow Yaks Woodlands 4.55pm 1b quarter
Salford Red bye

31st May
Middle Blue Ferns Otatara Green 3.45pm 2d
Waihopai Sticks Windsor North White Whales 4.20pm 1a
St Theresas Green Windsor North Blue Bats 4.20pm 1b
Myross Bush Kirorangi Fantastic Fernies 4.20pm 1c
Makarewa Panthers Donavan Middle Sticks 4.20pm 1d
Myross Bush Kowhai Windsor North Yellow Yaks 4.20pm 2a
Riverton Rattlers Invercargill Middle 4.20pm 2b
St Johns Greensticks SACS Tigers 4.20pm 2c
Ascot Blacksticks Makarewa Tigers 4.20pm 2d
Salford Red Tisbury 4.55pm 1a
St Patricks Gold Woodlands 4.55pm 1b quarter
St Theresas Bronze bye

No hockey 7th June due to U13 and U15 rep trials

14th June
St Theresas Bronze Woodlands 3.45pm 2d
Fantastic Fernies Makarewa Panthers 4.20pm 1a
Riverton Rattlers St Theresas Green 4.20pm 1b
Myross Bush Kirorangi Middle Blue Ferns 4.20pm 1c
SACS Tigers Myross Bush Kowhai 4.20pm 1d
Windsor North Yellow Yaks Makarewa Tigers 4.20pm 2a
St Patricks Gold Ascot Blacksticks 4.20pm 2b
Salford Red St Johns Greensticks 4.20pm 2c
defaulted
Otatara Green Waihopai Sticks 4.20pm 2d
Windsor North White Whales Windsor North Blue Bats 4.55pm 1a
Donavan Middle Sticks Invercargill Middle 4.55pm 1b quarter
Tisbury bye

21st June
Makarewa Panthers Windsor North Blue Bats 3.45pm 2d
Middle Blue Ferns Donavan Middle Sticks 4.20pm 1a
Myross Bush Kirorangi Otatara Green 4.20pm 1b
Invercargill Middle St Theresas Green 4.20pm 1c
Riverton Rattlers Waihopai Sticks 4.20pm 1d
Fantastic Fernies Windsor North White Whales 4.20pm 2a
Tisbury Windsor North Yellow Yaks 4.20pm 2b
St Johns Greensticks St Theresas Bronze 4.20pm 2c
Salford Red SACS Tigers 4.20pm 2d
Woodlands Ascot Blacksticks 4.55pm 1a
St Patricks Gold Myross Bush Kowhai 4.55pm 1b quarter
Makarewa Tigers bye

28th June
Ascot Blacksticks Tisbury 3.45pm 2d
Myross Bush Kikorangi Riverton Rattlers 4.20pm 1a
St Theresas Green Fantastic Fernies 4.20pm 1b
Middle Blue Ferns Windsor North White Whales 4.20pm 1c
Invercargill Middle Windsor North Blue Bats 4.20pm 1d
Makarewa Panthers Otatara Green 4.20pm 2a
Salford Red St Patricks Gold 4.20pm 2b
Myross Bush Kowhai St Theresas Bronze 4.20pm 2c
Woodlands Makarewa Tigers 4.20pm 2d
Waihopai Sticks Donavan Middle Sticks 4.55pm 1a
St Johns Greensticks Windsor North Yellow Yaks 4.55pm 1b quarter
SACS Tigers bye

5th July
Myross Bush Kowhai Salford Red 3.45pm 2d
Donavan Middle Sticks Windsor North White Whales 4.20pm 1a
Otatara Green Invercargill Middle 4.20pm 1b
St Theresas Green Makarewa Panthers 4.20pm 1c
Middle Blue Ferns Riverton Rattlers 4.20pm 1d
St Theresas Bronze Windsor North Yellow Yaks 4.20pm 2a
SACS Tigers Woodlands 4.20pm 2b
Makarewa Tigers Tisbury 4.20pm 2c
St Johns Greensticks St Patricks Gold 4.20pm 2d
Windsor North Blue Bats Fantastic Fernies 4.55pm 1a
Waihopai Sticks Myross Bush Kikorangi 4.55pm 1b quarter
Ascot Blacksticks bye


NO HOCKEY DURING SCHOOL HOLIDAYS

26th July
St Patricks Gold Windsor North Yellow Yaks 3.45pm 2d
Invercargill Middle Middle Blue Ferns 4.20pm 1a
Myross Bush Kikorangi St Theresas Green 4.20pm 1b
Makarewa Panthers Waihopai Sticks 4.20pm 1c
Windsor North Blue Bats Donavan Middle Sticks 4.20pm 1d
Woodlands St Johns Greensticks 4.20pm 2a
Salford Red Ascot Blacksticks 4.20pm 2b
Tisbury SACS Tigers 4.20pm 2c
Makarewa Tigers St Theresas Bronze 4.20pm 2d
Myross Bush Kowhai Windsor North White Whales
(non competition game)
4.55pm 1a 
Fantastic Fernies Otatara Green 4.55pm 1b quarter



2nd August
St Theresas Green Donavan Middle Sticks 3.45pm 2d
Invercargill Middle Myross Bush Kikorangi 4.20pm 1a
Windsor North White Whales Otatara Green 4.20pm 1b
Waihopai Sticks St John Greensticks 4.20pm 1c
Woodlands Salford Red 4.20pm 1d
Windsor North Yellow Yaks SACS Tigers 4.20pm 2a
Ascot Blacksticks St Theresas Bronze 4.20pm 2b
Makarewa Tigers St Patricks Gold 4.20pm 2c
Myross Bush Kowhai Tisbury 4.20pm 2d
Makarewa Panthers Middle Blue Ferns 4.55pm 1a
Windsor North Blue Bats bye



9th August - end of full round
Invercargill Middle Waihopai Sticks 3.45pm 2d
St Patricks Gold Middle Blue Ferns 4.20pm 1a
Windsor North Blue Bats Otatara Green 4.20pm 1b
St Theresas Green Windsor North White Whales 4.20pm 1c
Donavan Middle Sticks Myross Bush Kirorangi 4.20pm 1d
Woodlands Myross Bush Kowhai 4.20pm 2a
Tisbury St Johns Greensticks 4.20pm 2b
Ascot Blacksticks Windsor North Yellow Yaks 4.20pm 2c
Makarewa Tigers SACS Tigers 4.55pm 2d
St Theresas Bronze Salford Red 4.55pm 1a
Makarewa Panthers bye

16th August

Year 3 & 4
Windsor North White Whales St Theresas Green 3.45pm 2d
Donavan Middle Sticks Otatara Green 4.20pm 1a
Middle Blue Ferns Myross Bush Kikorangi 4.20pm 1b
Windose North Blue Bats Waihopai Sticks 4.20pm 1c
Invercargill Middle Makarewa Panthers 4.20pm 1d
SACS Tigers Salford Red 4.20pm 2a
Woodlands Ascot Blacksticks 4.20pm 2b
Windosr North Yellow Yaks St Theresas Bronze 4.20pm 2c
Tisbury Makarewa Tigers 4.20pm 2d
St Patricks Gold Myross Bush Kowhai 4.55pm 1a
St Johns Greensticks bye



23rd August - semi finals

Year 3 & 4 Game
Windsor North White Whales Salford Red 3.45pm 2d 2
St Theresas Green SACS Tigers 4.20pm 1a 1
Donavan Middle Sticks St Theresas Bronze 4.20pm 1b 4
Otatara Green Woodlands 4.20pm 1c 3
Middle Blue Ferns Windsor North Yellow Yaks 4.20pm 1d 6
Myross Bush Kikorangi Ascot Blacksticks 4.20pm 2a 5
Windsor North Blue Bats Makarewa Tigers 4.20pm 2b 8
Waihopai Sticks Tisbury 4.20pm 2c 7
Invercargill Middle Myross Bush Kowhai 4.20pm 2d 10
Makarewa Panthers St Patricks Gold 4.55pm 1a 9
St Johns Greensticks bye 11
St Johns would you like to arrange a game with St Josephs All Stars?


30th August - finals day and festival day (your team can dress up in any theme you like)

Year 3 & 4
FESTIVAL DAY ALL TEAMS DRESS UP IN THEIR OWN THEME
Makarewa Panthers Myross Bush Kowhai 3.45pm 2d 17-18 place
SACS Tigers Windsor North White Whales 4.20pm 1a 3-4 place
Otatara Green Donavan Middle Sticks 4.20pm 1b 5-6 place
Woodlands St Theresas Bronze 4.20pm 1c 7-8 place
Myross Bush Kikorangi Middle Blue Ferns 4.20pm 1d 9-10 place
Ascot Blacksticks Windsor North Yellow Yaks 4.20pm 2a 11-12 place
Tisbury Windosr North Blue Bats 4.20pm 2b 13-14 place
St Johns Greensticks Te Anau Travellers 4.20pm 2c 21-22 place
St Theresas Green Salford Red 4.20pm 2d 1-2 place
St Patricks Gold Invercargill Middle 4.55pm 1a 19-20 place
Waihopai Sticks Makarewa Tigers 4.55pm 1b quarter 15-16 place